Board of Directors

President

Wayne F. Pryor

Vice President

Scott E. Sink

Women's Committee Chairman

Janice R. Burton

Young Farmers Committee Chairman

Nate Aker

District 1

Director: Emily F. Edmondson
Counties: Buchanan, Dickenson, Lee, Russell, Scott, Tazewell and Wise

District 2

Director: Richard L. Sutherland
Counties: Grayson, Smyth and Washington

District 3

Director: Evelyn H. Janney
Counties: Bland, Carroll, Floyd, Giles, Montgomery, Pulaski and Wythe

District 4

Director: Gordon R. Metz
Counties: Alleghany, Bedford, Botetourt, Craig, Franklin, Henry, Patrick and Roanoke

District 5

Director: Stephen L. Saufley
Counties: Amherst, Augusta, Highland, Nelson, Rockbridge and Rockingham

District 6

Director: Peter A. Truban
Counties: Clarke, Frederick, Loudoun, Page, Rappahannock, Shenandoah and Warren

District 7

Director: Thomas E. Graves
Counties: Culpeper, Fairfax, Fauquier, King George, Madison, Orange, Prince William, Spotsylvania and Stafford

District 8

Director: H. Carl Tinder Sr.
Counties: Albemarle, Fluvanna, Goochland, Greene, Hanover, Henrico and Louisa

District 9

Director: William F. Osl Jr.
Counties: Amelia, Appomattox, Buckingham, Chesterfield, Cumberland, Nottoway, Powhatan and Prince Edward

District 10

Director: Robert J. Mills Jr.
Counties: Campbell, Halifax and Pittsylvania

District 11

Director: J. M. Jenkins Jr.
Counties: Brunswick, Charlotte, Lunenburg and Mecklenburg

District 12

Director: W. Ellis Walton 
Counties: Caroline, Essex, Gloucester, Mathews, King and Queen, King William, Middlesex, Northumberland, Lancaster, Richmond and Westmoreland

District 13

Director: M. L. Everett Jr.
Counties: Dinwiddie, Charles City, Greensville, James City, New Kent, Prince George, Southampton, Surry, Sussex and York

District 14

Director: David L. Hickman
Counties: Accomack, Chesapeake, Isle of Wight, Northampton, Suffolk and Virginia Beach

About Us | Careers | Contact Us | Terms of Service | Copyright Virginia Farm Bureau 2014